2018 MINI MONSTER 70.3 TRIATHLON
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 11, 2018
SWIM 1.2 MI - BIKE 59 MI - RUN 13.7 MI
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM
1.2mi
BIKE 59mi
RUN 13.7mi
FINISH
PTS
1
JOSE BRACA (BIRC) UBATUBA, BRAZIL
M
28:29
2'25:43
1'34:47
4'28:59
S25
2
MIKE DECARLI
M
34:12
2'38:12
1'42:46
4'55:10
25
3
ADAM RAVE (CLUB REHAB)
M
35:05
2'36:44
2'13:31
5'25:20
S23
4
BRANDON MAILHOT
M
37:39
2'56:34
1'55:02
5'30:15
23
5
JAIRO MICHE
M
42:30
2'54:40
2'00:24
5'37:34
22
6
JOE WEDEMANN
M
35:39
2'52:53
2'12:14
5'40:46
21
7
NOE McMAHON
F1
35:25
3'20:16
1'46:29
5'42:40
25
8
JOE CATANZARO
M
35:29
2'59:26
2'28:12
6'03:07
20
9
JOHN BOTEILHO
M
35:39
3'20:09
2'19:19
6'15:07
19
10
CRYSTAL HIRST
F2
38:58
3'21:45
2'30:17
6'31:00
23
11
ERIN RENE
F3
46:10
3'37:58
2'10:01
6'34:09
22
12
SEAN HIRST
M
42:03
3'17:51
2'35:32
6'35:26
18
13
ROB MURRAY
M
31:20
3'43:15
2'24:33
6'39:08
17
14
ANTHONY HARTZ
M
44:12
3'28:15
2'40:26
6'52:53
16
15
PETER BRESCIANI
M
46:15
3'49:41
2'58:39
7'34:35
15
16
MICHAEL HAMILTON
M
46:52
3'22:21
3'27:07
7'36:20
15
17
SANDY McCLINTON
M
41:20
4'00:00
2'57:02
7'38:22
15
18
ELIZEBETH THOMPSON
F4
47:32
4'16:49
2'17:00
7'52:21
21
19
CHUCK OLIVER TEAM LOGAN LAY
M
43:30
4'03:15
3'05:41
7'52:26
15
20
CHRIS KUTSCH SWIM FINS
M
43:43
3'58:33
3'41:33
8'23:32
15
21
JOE LOSCHIAVO
M
1'05:50
4'18:31
3'27:00
8'46:30
15
2018 IRON MANGO MONSTER 70.3
RELAY TEAMS
1
-
-
AIDEN ANKRUM
ADAM ANKRUM
LAURA ANKRUM
M
M
F
27:31*
-
-
-
2'54:17
-
-
-
1'40:14
-
-
5'02:02
15
15
15
2
-
YVES TOLLERON
JOHN HOWERTON
M
M
41:45
-
2'55:44
-
-
1'38:07
-
5'15:36
15
15
3
-
FRANCOISE HAUDRY
JOHN HOWERTON
F
M
41:36
-
3'42:34
-
-
1'38:07
-
6'02:17
15
-
4
-
VINCE SCHAPER
BRUCE SCHAPER
M
M
38:38
-
3'07:12
-
-
3'28:35
-
7'14:25
15
15
MINI MONSTER 1.2mi SWIM/ 59mi BIKE/ 6mi RUN
1
BARBIE NAKAMURA
F
51:37
3'13:33
56:44
5'01:54
15
MINI MONSTER 1.2mi SWIM/ 59mi BIKE/ 4mi RUN
1
SCOTT OBERG
M
42:25
3'37:33
50:45
5'10:43
15
MINI MONSTER 1.2mi SWIM/ 59mi BIKE/ 2mi RUN
1
BOB SMITH
M
39:29
3'35:41
40:09
4'55:19
15
2
GERALD GRUBER
M
1'01:48
3'39:42
33:06
5'14:26
15
MINI MONSTER 1.2mi SWIM/ 28mi BIKE/ 6.5mi RUN
1
WENDY MINOR
F
47:20
1'53:25
1'23:28
4'04:13
15
MINI MONSTER 1.2mi SWIM/ 8mi RUN ONLY
1
BRENT HAWLEY
M
37:45
NO BIKE
57:33
1'35:18
15
MINI MONSTER 1.2mi SWIM ONLY
1
LORI MONTGOMERY SWIM FINS
F
33:37
NO BIKE
NO RUN
33:37
15
               
2018 MINI MONSTER VOLUNTEER TEAM
1
DENE STURM
F
TIMING AND RECORDING
30
2
SHIRLEY VAN DYKE
F
TIMING AND RECORDING
30
3
JOHN HOWERTON
M
WATER PATROL
30
4
GLEE JEWELL
F
WATER PATROL
30
5
LEE PICH'E
M
WATER PATROL
30
6
BETSY SOLIS
F
BIKE TURNAROUND
30
7
TOM SOLIS
M
BIKE TURNAROUND
30
8
SHERYL COBB
M
RUN TURNAROUND AID STATION
30
9
DAVID COBB
F
RUN TURNAROUND AID STATION
30
10
WENDY HENLY
F
RUN AID STATION KUAKINI
30
11
FRANZ WEBER
M
RUN AID STATION KUAKINI
30
12
BECKY PRATER
F
RUN AID STATION ROYAL SEA CLIFF
30
13
KELLY BURBANK McCLOSKEY
F
RUN AID STATION ROYAL SEA CLIFF
30
14
KEVIN PRATER
M
RUN AID STATION ROYAL SEA CLIFF
30
15
SUSAN HARVEY
F
RUN AID STATION LYMANS SURF
30
16
ERIC HARVEY
M
RUN AID STATION LYMANS SURF
30
17
LYNNETTE RANDERSON
F
RUN AID STATION KAHALUU
30
18
PAUL RANDERSON
M
RUN AID STATION KAHALUU
30
19
AUSTIN RANDERSON
M
RUN AID STATION KAHALUU
30
20
JOSIAH RANDERSON
M
RUN AID STATION KAHALUU
30
21
KYLE RANDERSON
M
RUN AID STATION KAHALUU
30
22
TRE RANDERSON
M
RUN AID STATION KAHALUU
30
23
NICHALOS LANE
M
RUN AID STATION HUGGO'S
30
24
MYLERE BALISALISA
F
RUN AID STATION HUGGO'S
30
25
SHANNON McNAMARA
F
RUN AID STATION HUGGO'S
30
26
KELLIE ROYAL
F
RUN AID STATION HUGGO'S
30
27
LEO SAVOIE
M
TRANSITION AREA & FINISH LINE
30
29
PAULA BAKER
F
PIZZA DELIVERY
30
30
BILL GREENTREE
M
RACE COURSE PHOTOGRAPHER
30
31
ORESTES BARRIOS
M
TRAFFIC LIGHTS MAKALA BLVD
30