2016 CAPTAIN COOK VOLUNTEER TEAM
1
LYNETTE RANDERSON
 
TIMING
2
PAUL RANDERSON
 
TIMING
3
SHERYL COBB
 
START/FINISH AREA
4
DAVID COBB
 
START/FINISH AREA
5
BETSY SOLIS
  BIKE COURSE SECURITY
6
MARI LAI
 
START/FINISH AREA
7
WIL FRIESON
 
START/FINISH AREA
8
PHIL JONES
 
START/FINISH AREA
9
BRANDON LACUESTA
 
START/FINISH AREA
10
KEVIN RHINEHART
 
START/FINISH AREA
11
JELENA SKOPINCEVA
 
START/FINISH AREA
12
JOE LOSCHIAVO
  BIKE COURSE SECURITY
13
FLOYD RHODES
  2nd RUN BEACH RD TURNAROUND
14
LAURA RUTH
  2nd RUN BEACH RD TURNAROUND
15
CLAUDIA HARTZ
 
START/FINISH AREA
16
JACK RIZZOTTO
 
START/FINISH AREA
17
STEVE FRASER
 
START/FINISH AREA
18
DOUG HENBEST
 
T2 - MONUMENT
19
BOB SMITH
 
WATER SUPPORT/SECURITY
2016 CAPTAIN COOK TRIATHLON RELAY TEAMS
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM
TRAIL RUN
BIKE
2nd RUN
FINISH
PTS
1
-
-
AIDEN ANKRUM
ADAM ANKRUM
LAURA ANKRUM
M
M
F
21:50
-
-
-
24:46
-
-
1'36:2
-
-
-
29:32
-
-
2'52:30
 
2
GRANT MILLER
JESSE HOLDINK
MONICA SCHEEL
  31:21
-
-
-
34:24
-
-
1'57:19
-
-
-
34:04
-
-
3'37:09
 
3
GRANT MILLER
JESSE HOLDINK
M
M
31:21
-
-
34:24
-
1'57:19
-
41:38
-
3'44:42
 
4
RAUL RAMIREZ
ANNETT MEYER
M
F
39:25
-
39:09
-
2'20:25
-
-
20:25
-
4'19:39
 
2016 CAPTAIN COOK TRIATHLON LONG BIKE/ NO 2nd RUN
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM
TRAIL RUN
BIKE
RUN
FINISH
PTS
1
TAWNIE McDONALD
F
40:45
32:37
2'59:11
NO 2nd
RUN
4'12:33
 
2016 CAPTAIN COOK TRIATHLON CHALLENGE
KEALAKEKUA BAY, NAPOOPOO, HAWAII

APRIL 24, 2016
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM
TRAIL RUN
BIKE
BEACH RD
RUN
FINISH
PTS
1
DAVID WILD
M
23:29
26:19
1'28:07
24:54
2'38:57
 
2
BREE WEE
F1
22:27
25:38
1'32:08
26:33
2'45:14
 
3
JOHN HOWERTON
M
20:14
25:12
1'38:29
27:47
2'59:33
 
4
MIKE SULLIVAN
M
27:39
24:30
1'42:41
24:41
3'02:50
 
5
BILLY BARNETT
M
30:16
32:42
1'53:54
24:26
3'12:16
 
6
KRIS KISER
M
29:26
30:31
1'51:24
33:11
3'24:58
 
7
JOSIAH RANDERSON
M
24:55
27:41
1'59:12
30:30
3'25:08
 
8
BRUCE WACKER
M
27:38
33:46
1'52:47
35:46
3'29:57
 
9
BRADLEY PARKER
M
33:27
27:50
1'58:06
30:58
3'30:21
 
10
ROB BOWEN
M
36:42
30:12
1'47:23
40:33
3'34:50
 
11
GERD WEBER
M
33:11
33:27
1'51:47
41:28
3'39:53
 
12
DAVID FURTADO
M
44:40
33:59
1'46:01
35:40
3'40:20
 
13
MAGGIE OLSON
F2
35:01
33:54
2'04:58
38:22
3'52:15
 
14
ANTHONY HARTZ
M
36:20
32:07
2'04:53
43:18
3'56:38
 
15
KATIE RICE
F3
30:46
36:48
2'15:05
40:12
4'02:51
 
16
TODD WEINMANN
M
32:50
35:45
2'01:53
52:25
4'02:53
 
17
CHARLES BITTENBRING
M
29:45
37:11
2'11:50
47:21
4'06:07
 
18
NINA HASLER
F4
33:21
40:27
2'24:24
39:20
4'17:32
 
19
WENDY MINOR
F5
34:30
43:41
2'16:11
50:16
4'24:38
 
20
ELLEN JACKSON
F6
46:30
39:00
2'20:01
57:46
4'43:17
 
21
JOHN MILLER
M
36:44
50:58
2'32:45
47:16
4'47:43
 
22
SCOTT GARRETT 1st TRI
M
36:41
56:19
2'33:11
45:31
4'51:42