2015 WINTER SUPER SPRINT TRIATHLON 2015
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TOTAL
PTS
1
TOMMY VONACH
M
2:26
16:11
9:20
27:57
25
2
MIKE DECARLI
M
2:31
16:48
9:46
29:05
23
3
ADAM ANKRUM
M
2:38
18:52
9:50
31:20
22
4
DEREK JOBSON
M
2:47
18:39
12:02
32:30
-
5
JOHN HOWERTON (CYCLE STATION)
M
2:49
18:51
10:56l
32:36
S25
6
DAN GAMPON
M
2:15
19:39
10:51
32:44
21
7
KRIS KISER
M
2:52
18:51
11:11
32:54
20
8
JASON BRASWELL
M
3:23
20:04
10:23
33:50
19
9
JEREMY WITHROW
M
2:56
19:48
11:50
34:34
18
10
JOSIAH RANDERSON
M
2:45
20:57
10:59
34:41
17
11
JOSHUA MYRICK
M
2:16
19:39
12:50
34:45
16
12
PAUL RANDERSON
M
2:53
20:47
11:40
35:20
15
13
CALEB WESTFALL JR
M
2:42
22:11
11:18
36:11
-
14
GREG GUBBE
M
2:57
22:00
11:21
36:18
-
15
GERD WEBER
M
3:01
20:24
13:35
37:00
14
16
JOE CATANZARO
M
2:35
22:11
13:34
38:20
-
17
IAN DELGADO
M
3:46
23:01
11:56
38:46
-
18
KEVIN PRATER
M
3:19
20:36
15:35
39:30
13
19
JOHN FEDRICO (BIG ISLAND RUNNING CO)
M
3:26
22:17
14:57
40:40
S23
20
BRENT BANDA
M
3:25
24:10
13:30
41:05
-
21
JEFF FOSTER
M
2:54
22:23
16:16
41:33
-
22
JOHN CHICO
M
3:08
23:27
15:04
41:39
-
23
MERCEDES DECARLI
F1
2:50
22:52
16:04
41:46
25
24
GERALD GRUBER
M
4:06
22:09
16:40
42:55
12
25
MELISSA ROBERSON
F2
3:30
24:10
15:32
43:12
-
26
JEFF SHUPE
M
3:37
26:48
14:18
44:43
11
27
ALEXIS BALLINGER
F3
3:11
26:11
16:43
46:05
-
28
ANTHONY HARTZ
M
3:34
23:50
20:02
47:26
-
29
LORI MONTGOMERY (SWIM FINS)
F4
2:59
25:46
18:49
47:34
23
30
JAMIE GAJATE
F5
3:05
29:00
20:09
52:14
22
31
JEFF NEUBAUER
M
4:01
30:19
23:40
58:00
10
32
FRANK FERREN
M
3:57
31:13
27:28
1'02:38
10
33
STEPHINE ZELINSKY
M
5:23
41:52
36:55
1'03:26
21
34
VINCENT HICKS *1st TRIATHLON*
M
5:16
51:34
36:55
1'33:45
-
35
STEPHEN HICKS
M
5:15
51:34
36:57
1'33:46
-
2015 WINTER SUPER SPRINT RELAY TEAMS
1
-
THOMAS VONACH
CAMILA NASCINENTO
M
F
2:26
-
16:11
-
-
11:45
-
30:22
-
25
2015 WINTER SUPER SPRINT TRIATHLON VOLUNTEER TEAM
1
KYLE RANDERSON
M
TRANSITITION AREA SECURITY
15
2
LYNNETTE RANDERSON
F
FINISHLINE
15
3
SHERYL COBB
F
TRANSITION AREA SECURITY
15
4
DAVID COBB
M
TRANSITION AREA SECURITY
15
5
BRANDON LACUESTA
M
TRANSITION AREA SECURITY
15
6
DAVE PRATT
M
AM SIGN-IN/ TRANSITION AREA SECURITY
20
7
DENE STURM
F
CHIEF TIME KEEPER
20
8
DOUG HENBEST
M
TRAFFIC SECURITY
15
9
FRANZ WEBER
M
TRAFFIC SECURITY
15
10
MINDY GRUBER
F
TIME KEEPER
15
11
BRIAN SAWAYA
M
WATER PATROL/ FINISHLINE
15
2
0
1
5