2015 IRON MANGO

MONSTER -n- MINI MONSTER TRIATHLON

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 8, 2015
MONSTER 140.6 [SWIM 2.4 MI - BIKE 112 MI - RUN 26.2]
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH
1
STACI STUDER
F1
1'12:15
6'41:35
4'27:27
12'21:17
2
DENE STURM
F2
1'17:57
6'53:39
13'47:17
13'47:15
3
KUBA WULS POLAND
M
1'11:53
7'10:27
5'24:56
13'47:16
4
JON MUDRONJA 1st IRONMAN
M
1'24:22
7'45:18
5'12:07
14'21:47
5
ANDREW GRANDINETTI 1st IRONMAN
M
1'31:45
7'25:16
5'32:46
14'29:47
6
TODD WEINMANN
M
1'30:19
7'15:59
6'30:28
15'16:46
7
CALEB WESTFALL JR 1st IRONMANAGE 13
M
1'17:49
9'50:51
8'36:10
20'44:50
MONSTER SWIM 2.4mi /BIKE 112mi ONLY
1
JOHN HOWERTON CYCLE STATION
M
1'12:26
6'40:51
-
7'53:17
MONSTER 2.4mi SWIM ONLY
1
LORI MONTGOMERY SWIM FINS
F
1'04:00
-
-
1'04:00
1.2mi SWIM / 112mi BIKE / 13.1mi RUN
1
-
-
OWEN SCHAPER
VINCE SCHAPER
BRUCE SCHAPER
M
M
M
33:41
-
-
-
5'52:49
-
-
-
3'16:00
-
-
9'42:30
MINI MONSTER 70.3 [SWIM 1.2mi / BIKE 56mi / RUN 13.1mi]
1
THOMAS VONACH AUSTRIA
M
29:58
2'14:55
1'28:32
4'13:25
2
BEN LOWE NSW AUSTRALIA
M
35:10
2'25:56
1'23:14
4'24:20
3
MIKE DECARLI
M
33:34
2'21:51
1'40:07
4'35:32
4
DAVID WILD
M
31:30
2'30:20
1'41:48
4'43:11
5
WARREN HOLLINGER HILO
M
33:40
2'39:05
1'50:39
5'03:24
6
ADAM ANKRUM
M
33:32
2'37:21
1'55:03
5'05:56
7
BRENDAN McKEE CANADA
M
44:43
2'34:17
2'27:21
5'46:21
8
DANIEL BRANDIS POTTSDAM GERMANY
M
44:09
2'43:36
2'19:30
5'47:15
9
NANCY FEDEYKO B.C. CANADA
F1
38:45
3'03:28
2'07:57
5'50:10
10
ROB MURRAY
M
31:22
3'19:13
2'15:10
6'05:45
11
GERD WEBER
M
35:06
2'45:09
2'47:15
6'07:30
12
SUSAN NIXON
F2
41:31
3'11:44
2'19:37
6'12:52
13
DANIEL PICCUTA
M
39:56
3'02:11
2'32:38
6'14:45
14
KEVIN PRATER
M
39:07
2'47:42
3'01:26
6'28:15
15
CHUCK OLIVER B.C. CANADA
M
39:40
3'17:20
2'31:16
6'28:16
16
JOHN FERDICO BIG ISLAND RUNNING CO
M
39:39
3'10:06
2'51:53
6'41:38
17
JOHN CHICO* 1st 70.3 DISTANCE
M
44:30
3'23:10
2'35:27
6'43:07
18
MIKE HAMILTON
M
47:40
3'05:50
3'06:37
7'00:57
19
SANDY McCLINTON* 1st 70.3 DISTANCE
M
43:16
3'45:24
3'00:01
7'28:41
20
ELLEN JACKSON SWIM FINS
F3
46:54
3'41:51
3'07:45
7'36:30
21
BECKY PRATER* 1st 70.3 DISTANCE
F4
52:02
3'37:07
3'15:11
7'44:20
22
BRYAN SAWAYA
M
56:05
3'52:21
4'16:50
9'05:16
2015 MINI MONSTER 70.3 RELAY TEAMS
1S
1B
1R
DANNY BECKER
JASON BRASWELL
ERICA BRASWELL
M
M
F
29:44
-
-
-
2'28:22
-
-
-
1'29:09
-
-
4'27:15
2S/B
2R
DAN GAMPON ALOHA GREENS
MARCIA McWEIL
M
F
32:30
-
2'47:49
-
-
2'41:36
-
6'01:55
3S/B
3R
SUSAN CHAMBERS
JEFFERY SMITH
F
M
47:02
-
3'32:48
-
-
1'54:02
-
6'33:20
4S/B
4R
GERALD GRUBER
MINDY GRUBER
M
F
53:02
-
2'58:44
-
-
2'41:34
-
6'33:20
2015 MINI MONSTER 70.3 SWIM BIKE ONLY
1
REBECCA McKEE
F
31:18
2'31:07
-
3'02:25
2
DAVE PRATT
M
34:15
2'47:00
-
3'21:15
3
CHRIS WICKERSHAM SWIM FINS
M
35:05
3'16:38
-
3'51:43
2015 1.2mi SWIM ONLY
1
BOB "BOTTOM FISH" SMITH
M
31:26
-
-
31:26
2015 MONSTER VOLUNTEER TEAM
FRANZ WEBER, JEREMY WITHROW, SHIRLEY PRATT, CHRISTINE DECARLI, CHARLIE
CAMACHO, SHERYL COBB, DAVID COBB, BRANDON LACUESTA, MARCIA NORA, JEFF
SHUPE, MINDY GRUBER, IAN DELGADO, LEO SAVOIE, CALEB WESTFALL, CHARLES
BITTENBRING, JOE IRONMAN, DON OLSON, PAUL RANDERSON, LYNNETTE RANDERSON,
KYLE RANDERSON, AUSTIN RANDERSON, TRE RANDERSON, JOSIAH RANDERSON, KRIS
WHITING, DOUG "ODIE" DOLLINGER, FLOYD RHODES, KATIE RICE, CHUCK WOOD, ERIC
WOOD, KRISTINA SAWAYA, ALLYSON PRATER