2014 CAPTAIN COOK CHALLENGE TRIATHLON
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM
TRAIL
BIKE 1st LAP
BIKE FINISH
RUN
FINISH
PTS
1
CHRIS GREGORY
M
25:33
20:19
52:03
1'23:46
24:27
2'34:05
-
2
MIKE DCARLI
M
25:09
28:25
58:10
1'29:39
28:47
2'52:00
25
3
HELGI OLAFSON
M
27:00
28:51
56:05
1'27:47
29:29
2'53:07
-
4
ADAM ANKRUN SWIM FINS
M
25:50
29:21
1'00:47
1'36:43
28:16
3'00:10
23
5
CYCLE STATION
M
25:25
27:47
1'01:23
1'36:50
33:11
3'03:13
S25
6
REID WEBER
M
26:52
30:31
1'03:01
1'39:45
29:59
3'07:07
-
7
SYLVIA RAVAGLIA
F1
26:18
28:48
1'06:22
1'43:19
31:23
3'09:48
-
8
JASON NIXON
M
24:24
29:24
1'04:32
1'44:05
33:40
3'11:33
22
9
MARK RAVAGLIA
M
30:30
27:48
1'06:19
1'44:47
29:34
3'12:39
-
10
DAN GAMPON
M
25:15
27:48
1'08:43
1'49:14
32:58
3'15:15
-
11
CHRIS PRATER
M
24:27
27:36
1'02:21
1.37:42
55:19
3'25:04
21
12
TODD WEINMANN
M
30:36
33:53
1'10:55
1'47:07
39:26
3'31:02
20
13
ROBERT BOWEN
M
33:56
34:31
1'07:51
1'47:30
38:55
3'34:52
-
14
JACOB HEAD
M
33:31
36:41
1'08:26
1'45:46
40:01
3'35:59
-
15
WARREN HOLLINGER SWIM FINS
M
26:44
33:52
1'17:19
1'58:24
37:05
3'36:05
-
16
HARRY YOSHIDA
M
28:05
35:25
1'11:35
1'51:37
41:23
3'36:30
19
17
KEVIN PRATER
M
31:41
43:12
1'12:06
1'50:35
45:01
3'50:29
18
18
SCOTT KRUIS
M
37:20
39:40
1'19:48
2'05:19
38:42
4'01:01
-
19
BRADLEY PARKER SWIM FINS
M
33:45
35:40
1'25:42
2'11:01
44:35
4'05:01
-
20
DANIEL PICUTTA
M
34:49
35:34
1'26:43
2'15:37
43:50
4'09:50
17
21
ANTHONY HARTZ 1st TRI*
M
45:57
36:10
1'24:57
2'13:48
40:53
4'16:48
-
2014 CAPTAIN COOK CHALLENGE RELAY TEAMS
1
#57
JIM McCLEERY
ERIN RENE
JOHN COLE
M
F
M
22:05
-
-
-
29:29
-
-
-
1'10:24
-
-
1'50:15
-
31:09
-
-
3'12:58
-
-
-
-
2
#59
MELISSA BRASWELL
JOHN FERDICO
F
M
34:00
-
31:35
-
-
1'03:35
-
1'49:08
30:18
-
3'35:01
25
-
3
#59
MELISSA BRASWELL
BIG ISLAND RUNNING COMPANY
F
M
34:00
-
31:35
-
-
1'03:35
-
1'49:08
-
34:31
-
3'39:29
-
S25
4
#58
STEVE DEWALD
DAVE COBB
M
M
26:23
-
34:34
-
-
1'20:26
-
2'04:01
-
53:20
-
3'58:18
-
25
5
#58
STEVE DEWALD
DAVE COBB
M
M
26:23
-
34:34
-
-
1'20:26
-
2'04:01
53:20
-
3'58:18
-
-
-
2014 CAPTAIN COOK CHALLENGE SHORT BIKE COURSE
1
JEREMY PEDERSON
M
25:08
35:03
-
1'31:09
37:35
3'08:55
-
2
FRANK FERREN (AGE 75)
M
41:10
1'02:16
-
56:53
1'16:15
3'56:34
25
2014 CAPTAIN COOK CHALLENGE SWIM & TRAIL RUN ONLY
1
AUDRY NIXON
F
30:19
48:01
      1'18:20
 
2
DAVE PRATT
M
30:10
50:39
      1'20:49
 
2014 CAPTAIN COOK CHALLENGE Triathlon VOLUNTEER TEAM
1
ALLYSON PRATER
F
T2 / PHOTOGRAPHER / TIMING TEAM
20
2
AUSTIN RANDERSON
M
AM CHECK-IN / FINISH AREA
20
3
BECKY PRATER
F
T2 TIMING TEAM
20
4
CHRISTINE DECARLI
F
T2 TIMING TEAM
20
5
DAVID BOWDEN
M
T2 PALI TRAIL
20
6
DENE STURM
F
T1 TIMING CAPT COOK MONUMENT
25
7
DOUG HENBEST
M
T1 TIMING CAPT COOK MONUMENT
25
8
FLOYD RHODES
M
GOVERNMENT ROAD RUN TURN-AROUND
20
9
JEREMY WITHROW
M
T2 / PALI TRAIL PHOTOGRAPHER
20
10
JOE LOSCHIAVO
M
BIKE COURSE SAFETY / HONAUNAU BIKE COURSE CONTROL
25
11
JOSIAH RANDERSON
M
AM CHECK-IN / T3 / FINISH AREA
20
12
KYLE RANDERSON
M
AM CHECK-IN / T3 / FINISH AREA
20
13
LAVA PEOPLE I
M
T1 CAPT COOK MONUMENT
20
14
LAVA PEOPLE II
F
T1 CAPT COOK MONUMENT
20
15
LINDA HALLINGER
F
T2 / PALI TRAIL TIMING TEAM
20
16
LORI HENBEST
F
GOVERNMENT ROAD RUN TURN-AROUND
20
17
LYNNETTE RANDERSON
F
AM CHECK-IN / T3 / FINISH AREA
20
18
ORESTES BARRIOS
M
FINISH AREA PHOTOGRAPHER
20
19
PAUL RANDERSON
M
AM CHECK-IN / T3 / FINISH AREA
20
20
PAULA BAKER
F
FINISH LINE AREA
20
21
ROB VAN GEEN
M
PALI TRAIL PHOTOGRAPHER
20
22
RO POTTER
F
COURSE PHOTOGRAPHER
20
23
SARAH WICKS
F
FINISH LINE AREA
20
24
SHERYL COBB
F
T3 / FINISH AREA
20
25
SHIRLEY PRATT
M
BIKE COURSE SAFTEY
20
26
TRE RANDERSON 11 MONTHS OLD
F
AM CHECK-IN / T3 / FINISH AREA
20
27
VEGARD FYRILEIV
  COURSE PHOTOGRAPHER
20
                   
CCC photo album