21st ANNUAL SPRINGTIME TRIATHLON
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 3, 2013
SWIM: 1/2mi / BIKE: 15mi hilly / RUN: 6mi hilly
RANK
NAME
M/F
1st SWIM
2nd SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH
PTS
1
THOMAS VONACH (AUSTRIA)
M
3:03
6:26
42:42
35:48
1'25:56
25
2
TAI SCARBROUGH
M
2:58
6:16
44:10
36:46
1'27:12
-
3
LANCE DAVISSON
M
2:46
6:13
47:01
39:07
1'32:21
-
4
BIKE WORKS
M
3:01
6:34
44:28
41:53
1'32:55
S25
5
MIKE DECARLI
M
3:28
7:10
45:28
41:20
1'33:58
23
6
KRIS KISER
M
3:52
7:56
48:20
43:54
1'40:10
22
7
MIKE PARKER
M
3:49
7:58
45:42
50:34
1'44:14
21
8
KYM KISER
F1
3:51
8:02
47:54
49:03
1'44:59
25
9
NATE GROCHOLSKI
M
3:18
7:02
55:54
43:00
1'45:56
20
10
JAIRO MICHE (GUATEMALA)
M
6:12
14:31
47:59
43:31
1'46:01
19
11
YANIS NORA
M
2:52
6:30
49:45
50:00
1'46:12
18
12
HARRY YOSHIDA
M
3:53
7:54
48:31
54:55
1'51:20
17
13
CONOR RANKIN
M
3:33
7:26
58:36
45:43
1'51:45
-
14
SAM PLAYFAIR (AUSTRALIA)
F2
3:50
7:50
56:47
47:47
1'52:24
-
15
NANCY FEDEYKO (CANADA)
F3
3:58
8:07
56:29
50:00
1'54:36
-
16
CHUCK OLIVER (CANADA)
M
4:05
8:17
54:50
52:17
1'54:36
-
17
CJ AGUSEN
M
3:42
7:35
1'00:39
52:45
2'00:59
-
18
DENE STURM
F4
3:48
7:46
1'00:02
53:51
2'01:39
23
19
MARK LEWIS *SWIM FINS
M
3:36
7:24
1'02:00
55:02
2'04:26
16
20
LINDA HALLINGER
F5
5:03
10:26
57:23
57:18
2'05:07
22
21
MIKE WOLF
M
4:42
9:40
54:55
1'03:00
2'07:35
15
22
BOB SMITH
M
3:21
7:05
59:55
1'02:14
2'09:14
14
23
KELLY HUDIK
F6
4:30
9:20
1'01:27
58:39
2'09:26
21
24
LORI MONTGOMERY *SWIM FINS
F7
3:26
7:00
1'06:41
57:53
2'11:34
20
25
MARISSA BRYANT-MANAGO
F8
3:15
6:45
1'09:13
1'02:55
2'18:53
-
26
ROY DOLLWET
M
4:10
8:40
1'04:56
1'05:23
2'18:59
-
27
WENDY MINOR
F9
4:37
9:47
1'03:51
1'05:53
2'19:31
19
28
ELLEN JACKSON
F10
5:22
10:14
1'09:47
1'12:29
2'32:30
18
29
SHEAREEN GEDAYLOO (CANADA)
F11
4:15
8:42
1'18:14
1'10:31
2'37:27
-
30
ERIN McCULLOUGH (1st TRI)
F12
5:35
11:12
1'23:08
1'07:27
2'41:47
-
SPRINGTIME TRIATHLON RELAY TEAMS
1
-
ISABELLA GAMBRONA
THOMAS VONACH
F
M
3:31
-
7:17
-
-
42:42
-
35:48
-
1'25:41
-
-
2
-
KYM KISER
ROB VAN GEEN
F
M
3:51
-
8:02
-
47:54
-
-
47:37
-
1'43:33
-
25
3
-
KYM KISER
CALEB WESTFALL JR
F
M
3:51
-
8:02
-
47:54
-
-
58:00
-
1'53:56
-
-
4
-
KYM KISER
CALEB WESTFALL SR
F
M
3:51
-
8:02
-
47:54
-
-
58:02
-
1'53:58
-
-
5
-
DAVE PRATT  (SWIM FINS)
SANDRA KIMBALL
M
F
3:09
-
6:57
-
56:00
-
-
57:47
-
2'00:44
23
23
SPRINGTIME TRIATHLON VOLUNTEER TEAM
1
GIOVANNI PACIELLO
M
15
2
SHIRLEY PRATT
F
15
3
LORI HENBEST
F
15
4
JAY PLASMAN
M
15
5
CHRIS PRATER
M
15
6
ALLYSON PRATER
M
15
7
JACKIE PAYNE
F
15
8
JENNY PAYNE
F
15
9
BECKY PRATER
F
15
10
KEVIN PRATER
M
15
11
TONI KEAWE
F
15
12
DICK CAMPBELL
M
15
13
MICHAEL RENDICH
M
15