2013 ESCAPE -2- PU'UHONUA EXTREME TRIATHLON
SWIM ½ mile – TRAIL RUN 2 mile – BIKE 20 mile – RUN 4 mile
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM
TRAIL
BIKE
RUN
FINISH
PTS
1
SYLVIA RAVAGLIA
F1
15:49
18:51
37:10        36:06
28:37
2’16:33
 
2
GRANT MILLER
M
17:00
18:19
35:44        35:27
30:37
2’17:07
 
3
CHRIS PRATER
M
15:00
16:01
37:20        38:23
33:25
2:20:09
25
4
KRIS KISER (1x lap bike)
M
16:34
19:50
40:17        DNF
1’05:41
2:22:22
 
5
HELGI OLFASON
M
22:42
17:34
38:07        35:27
29:12
2’23:02
 
6
NATE GROCHULSKI
M
15:19
17:29
40:58        41:16
28:28
2’23:30
23
7
JIM TURKO
M
18:46
18:07
38:01        40:32
29:54
2’25:20
 
8
JAIRO MICHE
M
23:14
16:14
37:26        38:27
31:08
2’26:29
22
9
KAWIKA SINGSON
M
16:17
18:24
43:35        43:11
32:43
2’34:00
21
10
JEREMY PEDERSON
M
16:52
19:14
42:07        41:16
35:05
2’34:34
 
11
HARRY YOSHIDA
M
17:43
23:06
40:21        41:13
37:52
2’40:15
20
12
STEVE DEWALD
M
16:40
19:34
44:04        45:20
36:32
2’42:10
 
13
ROBERT BOWEN
M
22:15
24:01
41:13        40:26
36:12
2’44:07
 
14
BRAD PARKER
M
20:59
20:14
44:47        44:24
34:23
2’44:47
 
15
KEVINPRATER
M
21:16
26:02
39:39        42:03
41:35
2’50:35
19
16
RICK RUBIO
M
19:42
25:07
45:14        45:45
37:47
2’53:35
18
17
LINDA HALLINGER
F2
21:10
25:51
43:06        42:36
41:05
2’53:48
25
18
KELLY HUDIK
F3
21:56
24:38
43:21        45:10
49:58
2’55:03
23
19
BOB SMITH
M
19:14
24:49
45:27        49:44
43:58
3’03:12
17
20
MARK LEWIS
M
19:05
23:02
47:10        50:10
44:49
3’04:16
16
21
HUGH BROUGHTON
M
20:38
22:58
43:11        48:18
49:22
3’07:25
 
22
DANIEL PICUTTA
M
19:56
24:01
51:05        52:34
46:44
3’14:20
15
23
JAY PLASMAN
M
22:34
27:32
48:57        49:05
50:42
3’19:00
-
24
DICK CAMPBELL
M
18:33
25:07
53:30        53:55
49:21
3’20:26
-
25
LORI MONTGOMERY FINS*
F4
19:03*
25:11
54:03        1’03:08
52:20
3’33:45
22
ESCAPE -2- PU'UHONUA RELAY TEAMS
1
-
-
ROBERT PUAOKALANI
KYM KISER
SERENA CHAMBERLIN
M
F
F
15:46
-
-
-
-
21:19
-
34:05  -  34:24
-
34:55
-
-
2’20:09
-
-
25
25
25
2
-
-
-
JAMIE VAN DYKE SHIRLEY
VAN DYKE
BEN VAN DYKE
DONIELLE DARM
F
F
M
F
14:11
-
-
-
-
-
17:07
-
-
40:08   -   42:13
-
-
-
-
-
33:17
-
-
-
2’26:56
 
3
-
-
DAVE PRATT *FINS
SHIRLEY PRATT
PAOLA SOTO
M
F
F
14:19*
-
-
-
-
22:51
-
41:47   -   39:54
-
-
-
36:45
-
-
2’35:36
23
23
4
-
-
LEHUA WALL
JEREMY PUGH
DANIELLE DOWNEY
M
F
F
16:29
-
-
-
-
22:06
-
47:26  -  49:14
-
-
-
35:30
-
-
2’50:45
 
5
-
WENDY MINOR
DAVE COBB
F
M
21:24
-
28:18
-
-
47:10  -  53:49
41:54
-
3’12:45
-
22
ESCAPE -2- PU'UHONUA VOLUNTEER TEAM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
MIKE WOLF
MELISSA BRASWELL
MONICA TAVARES
JESSE PALAMA
BECKY PRATER
ALLYSON PRATER
DENE STURM
DOUG HENBEST
ORESTES BARRIOS
JOE IRONMAN
MERCEDES DECARLI
CHRIS KUTSCH
JAY PLASMAN
DICK CAMPBELL
            15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
ESCAPE -2- PU'UHONUA
CLUB PAGE