20th Annual Pre-Ironman Triathlon Challenge
Sunday September 25, 2011
Swim 1.2 mi / Bike 15 mi / Run 6 mi
Rank
Name
swim
Bike
Run
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Tai Scarbrough
David Burger (New York)
Mike DeCarli
Terry Bidwell (New Zealand)
Kris Kiser
Athol Barnes
Harry Yoshida
Tammy Hulborne (New Jersey)
Chris Prater *swim fins
Kym Kiser
Richard Weinbrandt (Wyoming)
Tim Robinson
Bob Gebbie (Victoria Canada)
Joe Piekarski
Dard Aller
Lori Montgomery *swim fins
Brad Parker
Mike Hamilton
Floyd Rhoades
Carolyn Gebbie (Victoria Canada)
Chris Bruno
Chitwin Satun (Burma)
Garrett Oka
Kris Whiting
30:33
38:08
37:01
34:57
37:38
35:38
36:26
37:55
34:07
37:49
37:30
41:58
46:16
44:36
37:50
32:35
44:05
48:14
44:25
38:14
43:32
48:28
38:48
45:10
44:13
58:53
46:41
52:09
49:52
49:23
48:09
54:50
57:19
54:59
59:02
56:21
48:41
56:46
1’05:00
1’08:50
1’02:26
59:38
58:18
1’06:44
1’01:13
1’15:52
1’12:28
1’11:39
38:49
37:59
42:34
45:19
47:39
50:49
54:10
46:55
51:48
52:33
51:04
52:18
47:48
53:45
59:04
1’01:36
56:31
1’01:30
1’06:41
1’10:29
1’15:40
1’02:34
1’22:02
1’25:51
1’53:35
2’05:00
2’06”16
2’12:25
2’15:09
2’15:50
2’18:45
2’19:40
2’23:14
2’25:21
2’27:36
2’30:37
2’32:45
2’35:07
2’41:54
2’43:01
2’43:02
2’49:22
2’49:24
2’55:27
3’00:25
3’06:54
3’13:18
3’22:40
Pre-Ironman Triathlon Relay Teams
1
-
2
-
-
3
-
-
4
-
-
5
-
6
-
7
-
8
-
9
-
10
-
Karlyn Nielson
Doug Leopold
Luis De La Torre
Korey Pulluaim
Rob Van Geen
Braylene Jones
Joy Patlee
Domonique Castillo
Susan Halseth
Brian Richardson
Karen Adams
Susan Halseth
Brian Richardson
Mike DeCarli
Albert Martinez
No name
Lee Ann Heely
Harry Yoshida
Linda Yoshida
Harry Yoshida
Lynn Sasaki
Harry Yoshida
Ellen Nagata
28:32
-
29:15
-
-
33:15
-
-
41:32
-
-
41:32
-
37:01
-
n/a
n/a
36:26
-
36:26
-
36:26
-
-
46:12
-
47:34
-
-
55:40
-
-
47:22
-
-
47:22
-
1’02:06
n/a
n/a
48:09
-
48:09
-
48:09
-
42:26
-
-
48:15
-
-
52:03
-
-
1’05:08
-
1’05:09
-
1’33:03
-
n/a
-
1’59:18
-
1’59:18
-
1’59:18
-
1’57:10
-
-
2’05:04
-
-
2’20:58
-
-
2’34:02
-
2’34:03
-
3’02:10
-
3’07:51
-
3’23:53
-
3’23:53
-
3’23:53
Pre-Ironman Triathlon Swim Only
1
2
3
4
5
6
Karlyn Nielson
Luis De La Torre
Stu Fitch (Australia)
Braylee Jones
Craig Ynignes
Susan Halseth
28:32
29:15
30:32
33:15
39:05
41:32
    28:32
29:15
30:32
33:15
39:05
41:32
Pre-Ironman Triathlon Swim/ Bike Only
1
2
Bob Smith
Michael Woodward
34:45
43:10
1’03:20
55:14
  1’38:05
1’38:24
Pre-Ironman Triathlon Run Only
1
2
3
4
5
6
Rob Van Geen
Domonique Castillo
Karen Adams
Linda Yoshida
Lynn Sasaki
Ellen Nagata
    48:15
52:03
1’05:08
1’59:18
1’59:18
1’59:18
48:15
52:03
1’05:08
1’59:18
1’59:18
1’59:18