Trashcan Triathlon
2x Lap 1/2 mile swim / 10 mile bike / 3 mile run
2010 Trashcan Triathlon
(with 1st annual Trash Time
Bonus)
Rank
Name
M/F
  Adjusted Finish
with Trash Bonus
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Scott Garrett
Bob Smith
Jay Plasman
Alika Hoomanu
Michael Traub
Hedi Wigman
Rick Rubio
Patti Henderson
Lori Montgomery
Vanessa Swanson
Gerd Weber
Michael Woodbury
Chris Curry
Peter Hers
M
M
M
M
F1
M
F2
F3
F4
M
M
M
M
M
  minus - 5'22:56
minus - 4'22:39
minus - 3'24:37
minus - 2'42:55
minus - 2'11:55
minus - 0'11:55

0'18:02
0'20:30
0'21:47
0'22:04
1'01:33
1'05:40
1'14:27
1'53:55
Trashcan Triathlon Relay Teams
1
-
2
-
-
3
-
-
4
-
5
-
-
6
-
Scott Garrett
Luciana Verrue
Melissa Braswell
Eddie -O
Ray Whitford
Kerry Hull
Edgar Ombac
norm Jones
Gerd Weber
Cliffhanger
Jim McCleery
Roberta Hickman
Maggie Grenier
Ty Scarbrough
Jeff & James
Newbauer (tandem
bike)
    -
minus - 2'57:57
-
-
minus - 2'52:55
-
-
minus - 2'15:56
-
0'37:34
-
-
0'59:15
-
1'05:40
Trashcan Triathlon Swim Only
1
2
3
4
5
Lauren Jones
Jim McCleery
Melissa Braswell
Craig Leeper
Evan Jones
    0'12:25
0'15:00
0'15:01
0'17:05
0'17:35
Trashcan Triathlon Trash Count
  SWIM
BIKE
RUN
Total TRASH
COUNT
    10
552
688
1250
2011 Trashcan Triathlon
with 2nd Annual Trash Time Bonus
RANK
NAME
M/F
FINISH TIME
 
1
DOUG HENBEST
M
- 6h 39' 36"
 
2
HOLUALOA PETE
M
- 4h 24' 09"
 
3
JASON HEADY
M
- 3h 05' 18"
 
4
MICHAEL TRAUB
M
- 2h 37' 15"
 
5
PAM MILLER
F1
- 2h 14' 36"
 
6
BOB SMITH
M
- 1h 01' 58"
 
7
KYM KISER
F2
0'16:52
 
8
WENDY MINOR
F3
0'17:44
 
9
YSABEL THOMAS
F4
0'39:23
 
10
MIKE DECARLI
M
1'00:20
 
11
KRIS KISER
M
1'03:35
 
12
JOHN BREWER
M
1'03:51
 
13
TY SCARBROUGH
M
1'04:12
 
14
DAVID KEISLING
M
1'06:53
 
15
CHARLIE DECERRA
M
1'06:56
 
16
HARRY YOSHIDA
M
1'07:41
 
17
JESSICA KIRKWOOD
F5
1'08:05
 
18
HEIMANA DONNATIN
M
1'09:02
 
19
ALEX VU
M
1'13:01
 
20
BRAD BRYSON
M
1'19:08
 
21
DANE ENOS
M
1'20:07
 
22
ROB SARGENT
M
1'20:22
 
23
RICK YAMAMOTO
M
1'24:54
 
24
TIFFANY LINDSEY**
F6
1'25:15
 
25
MOG MATHER
M
1'26:15
 
26
ANGIE METRIYAKOOL
F7
1'27:45
 
27
ALLEN FRANCO (SWIM FINS)
M
1'29:18
 
28
ANGEE LINCON
M
1'29:27
 
29
BRIAN OTTE
M
1'29:31
 
30
ISAIAH BOBNAR
M
1'29:44
 
31
JOHN MILLER
M
1'30:18
 
32
TARA BROWN**
F8
1'31:46
 
33
SHEAREEN GEDAYLOO
F9
1'32:32
 
34
MARISSA
BRYANT-MANAGO
F10
1'35:09
 
35
CATHRYN ARMSTRONG
F11
1'37:08
 
36
SIENNA LEVINE**
F12
1'38:07
 
37
BRAD PARKER
M
1'38:57
 
38
CALEB WESTFALL JR
M
1'42:52
 
39
CLIFF KAPONO (SWIM FINS)
M
1'44:53
 
40
ALLISON LUNDE**
F13
1'51:49
 
41
CALEB WESTFALL
M
2'00:30
 
TRASHCAN TRIATHLON RELAY TEAMS
1
-
-
ROSE OMBAC
EDDIE-O OMBAC
MICHAEL TRAUB
F
M
M
-
-
- 5h 40' 45"
 
2
-
-
JON KUNITAKE
EDDIE-O OMBAC
MICHAEL TRAUB
M
M
M
-
-
- 3h 42'44"
 
3
-
-
JOE FAIRCHILD
GARY SHIELDS
JESSICA KIRKWOOD
M
M
F
57:17
 
4
-
NIKI ENOS
DANE ENOS
F
M
58:23
 
5
-
LINDA YOSHIDA
HARRY YOSHIDA
F
M
1'15:03
 
6
-
HELEN NAGATA
HARRY YOSHIDA
F
M
1'15:05
 
7
-
ALBERT MARTINEZ
MIKE DECARLI
M
M
1'27:55
 
8
-
BILL VAN HORN
HARRY YOSHIDA
M
M
1'27:57