Place          Name                           Swim              Bike                  Run              Finish Time

1. Conny Dauren  [Germany]        8:20               26:29              14:06                48:55 F1
2. Kris Kiser     [swim fins]            7:42               27:13              14:08                49:03
3. Harry Yoshida                            8:16               26:34              14:41                49:31
4. Tim Robinson                            8:41               28:00              14:09                50:50
5. Peter Scott                                8:17               28:00               16:21                52:38   
6. Millie Cooke                              8:24               29:48               13:39                54:21 F2
7. Bruce Stewart                           8:15               29:30               16:47                54:32
8. Akira Tanaka [Japan]            10:45               30:53                16:19               57:57
9. Kapula Thompson                  10:17              31:33                16:09               57:59
10. Gerd Weber                             9:07              32:19                18:39            1' 00:05
11. Ysabel Thomas                        8:42              33:48                17:53            1' 00:23 F3
12. James Beach                           9:12              33:35                17:37            1' 00:24
13. Tom Finney                             10:40             32:28                18:11            1' 01:19
14. Linda Thompson                     10:10            32:58                18:36            1' 01:44 F4
15. Cheryl Adelmann                    10:20            36:44                 18:08            1' 05:12 F5
16. Dan Fasso                               11:30           35:33                19:07            1' 06:10
17. Linda Greentree                      11:42            35:20                20:50           1' 07:52 F6
18. Jill Weber                                   9:50            35:53                23:06            1' 08:49 F7
19. Wendy DeWeese[swim fins]  11:42           38:57                18:11            1' 08:50 F8
20. Bruce Boone                              8:15           39:45                 22:20           1' 10:20
21. Richardx Chamberland           17:15           31:05                24:51            1' 13:11
22. Mindy Stubenrauch                  12:40           43:50               18:50             1' 15:20 F9
23. PEAMAN     [4 mile bike]          9:45           31:07               41:35             1' 22:27
24. Dave Howell                             10:55           32:17               39:16             1' 22:28
25. Aaron Mitchell                            7:39           32:32                42:18            1' 22:29
26. Steve Driebe                           12:30           41:30                29:55            1' 23:55
27. Tracey Fasso                          10:30           46:51                26:46            1' 24:07 F10
28. Adrian Lizano                          12:45           52:27                30:01            1' 35:13


                Sprint Teams

1. Mary Osborn                              11:40            
1. Richard Chamberlin                                       31:05
1. Mary Osborn                                                                            24:51              1' 07:36

2. PeeWee                                       9:45
2. Patti Tracey                                                     40:53                 
2. Mouse                                                                                      30:26              1' 21:04

3. Harry Yoshida                              8:16
3. da "HAMMER"                                               26:34                   
3. Linda Yoshida                                                                         34:13              1'23:16

                   Sprint Biathalon
        [300 yard swim - 2 mile run]
1. Jenelle                                         7:20                                    36:55               44:15
          Team Mango '
s                             
                          Sprint Triathlon
Sunday , November,  6th , 2005

600 yard swim-10 mile bike-2 mile run