5th ANNUAL SPRINT
TRIATHLON
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 23, 1997
SWIM 1/3mi - BIKE 14mi - RUN 2mi
RANK
NAME
M/F
FINISH
1
BEN "JAMIN" WIDOFF
M
57:40
2
MATTY CUNNINGHAM
M
59:25
3
CHAD DEPONTES
M
1'00:52
4
JOHN WESTERGAARD
M
1'01:00
5
MIKE FAIRCHILD
M
1'02:11
6
SANDRA REED
F1
1'03:29
7
JOE ZWACK
M
1'04:23
8
CHE PILAGO
M
1'04:43
9
CARL "GECKO" KOOMOA
M
1'04:44
10
HARRY YOSHIDA
M
1'04:46
11
SCOTT RUEDY
M
1'06:21
12
JENNIFER NELSON
F2
1'07:28
13
PETER BARTSCH SWITZERLAND
M
1'08:22
14
DICK CAMPBELL
M
1'08:41
15
BRAD KURTZ
M
1'09:39
16
CHAD SHIMAKURA
M
1'09:40
17
JEREMY MICHELSON
M
1'10:01
18
TONY FITZPATRICK
M
1'10:18
19
MILLE COOKE
F3
1'10:21
20
SHANNON OLIVER
F4
1'10:32
21
JIM PRESCOTT
M
1'11:56
22
CLAY BRINGMAN (SWIM FINS)
M
1'12:11
23
ELIZABETH PERDACHER
F5
1'12:20
24
DOUG GOLDSMITH
M
1'12:31
25
CAROL BRADBURN
F6
1'12:33
26
DAVID CANINE
M
1'14:22
27
BRIAN COAD
M
1'15:00
28
MATT McGUIRE
M
1'15:02
29
LISA NELSON
F7
1'15:07
30
GEORGE SANDUSKY
M
1'15:37
31
DEBRA BUMATAY
F8
1'15:39
32
REX CHADWICK
M
1'15:55
33
DON HEGEN
M
1'18:00
34
JIMMY ACOL
M
1'20:07
35
JERRY CASE
M
1'20:14
36
SHAUNE WISTROM
F9
1'20:16
37
JON ALLEN
M
1'20:18
38
CHRIS SONGER
M
1'20:35
39
TAHLIA HARRISON
F10
1'21:07
40
SEBASTIAN DeANGELIS
M
1'21:42
41
KYLEE SANDUSKY
F11
1'21:57
42
LOUISE MORRIS (SWIM FINS)
F12
1'23:06
43
FRANK FERREN
M
1'23:44
44
LEEANNE PLETCHER
F13
1'25:42
45
CALEB PARAZETTE
M
1'25:44
46
MAILE METTLER
F14
1'29:53
47
IAN REID
M
1'31:19
48
LISA RECHNAGEL
F15
1'36:50
SPRINT TRI SHORT SWIM 200yds
1
MIKI POWERS (SHORT SWIM)
M
1'32:00
SPRINT TRI RELAY TEAMS
1
-
RODGER DENNY
PIERRE BALLESTER
M
M
-
1'02:47
2
-
CHAD DE PONTES
LORA HAMILTON
M
F
-
1'06:23
3
-
-
PEAMAN
TOM HEIDE
SCOTT MITCHELL
M
M
M
-
-
1'09:12
4
-
-
LINDA JANE KELLY
ROSS KIMBALL
BEN "JAMIN"
F
M
M
-
-
1'15:41
5
-
LENNY KATZ
PEAMAN
M
M
-
1'18:31
6
-
PEAMAN
SILVER FOX
M
M
-
1'36:40
7
-
LANCE LAU
SILVER FOX
M
M
-
1'36:40
DQ (*BUSTED FOR BIKE DRAFTING)
1
JOHN SHIRLEY
M
1'07:06
2
TIM ROBINSON
M
1'07:43
3
LJ LOPAKA
M
1'09:27
4
RUDO VANLELYVELD
M
1'09:37