1st ANNUAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 28, 1993
SWIM 1/3mi - BIKE 14mi - RUN 2mi
RANK
NAME
M/F
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH
1
KEN GROSS
M
7:09
33:47
13:33
55:29
2
PETER CULLIGAN (DRAFTING BIKE)
M
7:18
40:00
12:32
59:50
3
MIKE AMOROSA (DRAFTING BIKE)
M
7:30
39:51
12:51
1'00:12
4
GARY SHIELDS
M
7:54
39:12
14:02
1'01:08
5
PEAMAN
M
6:47
41:36
13:07
1'01:30
6
CARL "GECKO" KOOMOA
M
9:21
38:49
14:22
1'02:32
7
GARY THERIAULT
M
10:13
40:45
11:40
1'02:38
8
STEPHANIE KOZOWYK
F1
6:58
42:22
13:31
1'02:51
9
MIKE MEDINA
M
8:43
42:13
13:03
1'03:59
10
DOUG GOLDSMITH
M
8:47
41:47
13:26
1'04:00
11
JOE CASH
M
8:25
44:48
12:07
1'05:20
12
BOIJE STROMBERG (SWEDEN)
M
10:39
43:03
15:33
1'09:15
13
PAUL GRENIER
M
8:54
45:47
15:48
1'10:29
14
SCOTT MITCHELL
M
9:17
46:12
15:06
1'10:35
15
RICO ALVARADO (CALIFORNIA)
M
9:36
46:42
14:26
1'10:44
16
ERIC WINKLER
M
6:48
47:34
17:34
1'10:55
17
BEDA LEIRVAAG (NORWAY)
F2
7:37
47:07
16:41
1'11:25
18
DON JOHNSON
M
9:11
N/A
N/A
1'11:46
19
LINDA JANE KELLY
F3
9:01
46:16
17:42
1'12:59
20
BOB ROE
M
7:41
50:08
15:28
1'13:17
21
SILVAN KARRER (SWITZERLAND)
M
10:21
46:53
16:52
1'14:06
22
AUTUMN JOHNSON
F4
9:05
51:22
13:41
1'14:08
23
LAMBERT LEE LOY
M
9:32
50:35
14:02
1'14:09
24
ERIC JEWELL
M
7:07
51:46
15:33
1'14:26
25
BOB CARY
M
10:55
46:38
17:04
1'14:37
26
JERRY WALTERS
M
11:16
47:15
16:28
1'14:59
27
CRAIG YNIGUES
M
8:19
50:35
16:51
1'15:45
28
BRIAN COAD (SWIM FINS)
M
10:51
46:20
18:40
1'15:51
29
NEAL KAWACHI
M
8:14
50:02
18:02
1'16:19
30
SCOTT MORI
M
6:50
51:57
17:33
1'16:20
31
GEORGE HENEGHAN (SWIM FINS)
M
8:08
52:07
16:20
1'16:35
32
DR FERREN
M
10:48
50:19
17:52
1'18:59
33
RONONA CLARK
F5
9:30
51:54
18:06
1'19:20
34
JOE LINDSAY
M
10:16
51:16
19:31
1'21:03
35
MO DONAHUE
M
8:40
55:58
16:40
1'21:18
36
NIGEL PIKE
M
8:53
52:25
20:52
1'22:00
37
JANIE TROSINO
F6
11:02
52:58
18:51
1'22:51
38
STEWART DOUGLAS
M
11:34
56:15
17:40
1'25:29
39
CHRIS BOUDREAU
M
13:53
54:00
18:34
1'26:27
40
THERESA VILLA
F7
7:34
48:52
30:15
1'26:41
41
DIANE BURROUGHS
F8
10:20
58:04
19:07
1'27:31
42
RICK KIHARA
M
15:28
56:30
16:48
1'28:46
43
RICHARD MEEKS
M
10:52
59:56
18:58
1'29:46
44
SHARON MERTUS
F9
8:45
59:38
22:55
1'31:18
45
BARBARA BUSH
F10
13:41
1'01:48
19:11
1'34:40
46
MARILYN KURTZ (SWIM FINS)
F11
9:46
1'05:31
21:05
1'36:22
47
JOE BLACKBURN
M
13:36
1'07:39
17:34
1'38:49
48
JANET BAYSINGER PIKE
F12
13:52
1'04:18
23:07
1'41:17
SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY TEAMS
1
-
PEAMAN
LENNY KATZ
M
M
6:47
-
41:36
-
-
13:22
-
1'01:45
2
-
-
PEAMAN
LEO SANTIMER
TERRY TRINIDAD
M
M
M
6:47
-
-
-
44:10
-
-
-
13:25
-
-
1'04:22
3
-
SCOTT MORI
AARON COOPER
M
M
6:50
-
-
41:54
-
16:40
-
1'05:24
4
-
THERESA VILLA
JON KUNITAKE
F
M
7:34
-
48:52
-
-
12:32
-
1'08:58
5
-
-
LEO CUCINOTTA
JEFFERY McDANIELS
LYNN FINKEL
M
M
F
11:55
-
-
-
42:29
-
-
-
16:46
-
-
1'11:10
6
-
GARY THERIAULT
DANE DECKER
M
M
10:13
-
-
46:36
-
16:53
-
1'13:42
7
-
STEVE HOYT
LAMBERT LEE LOY
M
M
10:06
-
-
50:01
14:36
-
1'14:43
8
-
SCOTT MITCHELL
RAMONNA CANNON
M
F
9:17
-
46:12
-
-
21:11
-
1'16:40
9
-
SCOTT MITCHELL
HELEN VOGE
M
F
9:17
-
46:12
-
-
21:13
-
1'16:42
10
-
STEWART DOUGLAS
CHRIS POLIFKA
M
M
11:34
-
-
52:15
-
14:04
-
1'17:53
11
-
SCOTT KEITH
CAROL KEITH
M
F
8:38
-
46:12
-
-
21:13
-
1'18:08
12
-
JOHN WESTERGAARD
SIDNEY MOYO
M
M
10:14
-
-
55:06
14:12
-
1'19:32
-
13
-
GWEN LIVESAY
TRINA ARMENDAREZ
F
F
9:37
-
-
1'09:57
16:50
-
1'26:47
-
14
-
GECKO
MARY BROWN
(AGE 67)
M
F
9:21
-
38:49
-
-
49:12
-
1'37:22
15
-
-
JULIE STOCKLY
SARA SMITH
RENE UNDERWOOD
F
F
F
8:17
-
-
-
1'12:38
-
-
-
20:35
-
-
1'41:30
1994 SPRINT TRIATHLON
SPRINT TRIATHLON HOME PAGE