6th annual Pedal -2- Paul's
             March 22, 1998
1. Brent Ruegamer                                                               Rd.      20'26
2. Mike French                                                                        Rd.      21'16
3. Garuda McCarthy                                                             Mt.       21'59
4. Bob Root                                                                              Rd.      22'50
5. Gecko                                                                                    Rd.      25'48
6. Jim Prescott                                                                        Rd.      26'32
7. Mark Oliver                                                                          Mt.       27'34
8. Tom McCarthy                                                                    Mt.       27'35
9. Tony Fitzpatric                                                                 Mt.       28'10
10. Scrampoleti                                                                        Mt.        29'36
11. Rick Merschdorf                                                                Mt.        30'57
12. Shannon Oliver                                                                  Mt.1st Fem. 31'55
13. Tulsi McCarthy                                                                   Rd.2nd Fem. 36'15


             5th annual Pedal -2- Paul's
                March 23, 1997
                          1. Ben Jamin                                                21'59
                          2. Mike French                                             21'59
                          3. Matt McGuire                                           25'18
                          4. Gecko                                                        25'19
                          5. Bill Geoth                                                  25'19
                          6. Mark Oliver                                               26'06
                          7. Dick Campbell                                         26'07
                          8. John Shirley                                             26'13
                          9. Chad Shimakura                                     27'03
                        10. Tony Fitzpatrick                                      27'24
                        11. Roger Denny                                            27'45
                        12. Ross Kimbell                                            28'33
                        13. Shannon Oliver                                       28'58
                        14. Linda Kelly                                                30'33


             4th annual Pedal -2- Paul's
                March, 24 1996
1. John Yedo                                                                            21'08                   Road.
2. Steve Crane                                                                           21'53                   Rd.
3. Bill Harmon                                                                             22'45                   Rd.
4. Chad Depontes                                                                     22'56                   Rd.
5. Bill Barto                                                                                  24'07                   Rd.
6. Alan Laird                                                                                24'46                   Rd.
7. Gene Riggs                                                                             25'24                   Rd.
8. Gecko                                                                                       25'39                   Rd.
9. Dick Campbell                                                                        27'06                   Mt.
10. Mark Oliver                                                                           27'09                   Mt.
11. Shannon Oliver                           1st fem.                        27'13                   Rd.                
12. Bryan Lowry                                                                        28'00                   Mt.
13. Rex Chadwick                                                                      28'15                   Rd.
14. Matt Robertson                                                                   28'47                   Mt.
15. John Shirley                                                                         28'47                  Mt.
16. Tony Fitzpatrick                                                                  29'59                  Mt.
17. Frank Farren                                                                        31'10                  Rd.
18. Wendy Gaertner                          2nd fem.                      31'41                  Mt.                                        
19. Louise Morris                                3rd  fem.                      32'56                  Mt.                                        
20. Brian Fernandez                                                                 34'14                 Rollerblades
21. Mark Painter                                                                         34'33                 Mt.
22. Ranona Clark                               4th fem.                        35'37                Rd.
23. Terry Stickel                                                                         36'22                 Rd.
24. Bobby Muse                                                                          42'23                 Mt.


                                  
3rd annual Pedal -2- Paul's
                  March 26, 1995
                  Overall Results
1. Mike French*
2. Chad Kozak
3. Steve Crane
4. Gary Shields
5. Carl Ko'omoa
6. John Murphy
7. Sean Pagett
8. Joe Cash
9. Scott Hamilton
10. K.T. Canin
11. Paul Grenier
12. Dick Campbell                          Mt.
13. Garuda McCarthy                 Mt.
14. Oliver Scheiter                        Mt.
15. Shannon Oliver                       Mt.
16. Linda Jane Kelly
17. Brian Fernandez                    (Rollerblades)
18. Ross Kimball                            Mt.
19. Kawika Leicher                       Mt.
20. John Shirley                             Mt.
21. Frank Ferren
22. Miki Powers
23. Mark Oliver                               Mt.
24. Louise Morris                           Mt.
25. Rex Chadwick
26. Andrea Abay Abay                Mt.
27. Steve Richards                       Mt.
28. John Cook
29. Steve Shimada
30. Cindy Myerson
31. Adam Myerson
32. Ranona Clark

        Race Results Road Bike Division
                                            1. Mike French                               19:27*
                                            2. Chad Kozak
                                            3. Steve Crane
                                            4. Gary Shields
                                            5. Carl Ko'omoa
                                            6. John Murphy
                                            7. Sean Pagett
                                            8. Joe Cash
                                            9. Scott Hamilton
                                         10. K.T. Canin
                                         11. Paul Grenier
                                         12. Linda Jane Kelly
                                         13. Frank Ferren
                                         14. Miki Powers
                                         15. Rex Chadwick
                                         16. John Cook
                                         17. Steve Shimada
                                         18. Cindy Myerson
                                         19. Adam Myerson
                                         20. Ranona Clark

                                          
 MTB Division
                                             1. Dick Campbell
                                             2. Garuda McCarthy
                                             3. Oliver Scheiter (Germany)
                                             4. Shannon Oliver
                                             5. Ross Kimball
                                             6. Kawika Leicher
                                             7. John Shirley
                                             8. Mark Oliver
                                             9. Louise Morris
                                          10. Andrea Abay Abay
                                          11. Steve Richards

            * Roller Blade Division
                                            1. Brian Fernandez


            2nd annual Pedal- 2- Paul's
                   March 27, 1994
                     Holualoa, HI
                                      1. 20:01*                      Mike French
                                      2. 22:23                      Chad DePontes
                                      3. 22:43                      Jeff McDevitt
                                      4. 22:55                      Mike Medina
                                      5. 22:56                      Tony Dubanowicz
                                      6. 23:29                     Grant Miller
                                      7. 23: 42                     Ryan Hookala
                                      8. 23:48                     Joe Cash
                                      9. 24:02                     Steve Crane      
                                    10. 24:15                     Sean P. Kelley
                                    11. 24:50                     John Melanipny
                                    12. 25:21                     Carl Koomoa
                                    13. 25:34                     Dick Campbell
                                    14. 26:16                     Ryan Pries

                                                    
 1st annual Pedal -2- Paul's
                             Sunday March 28, 1993

                place/name                            bridge       horseshoe   Paul's Place
1. Kenny Gross
2. Mike French
3. Gary Theriault
4. Jeff McDevitt
5. Issac Carlstrom
6. Peaman
7. Jeffrey McDaniels
8. Mike Medina
9. Scott Mitchell
10. Grant Miller
11. Bill Barto
12. Linda Jane Kelly
13. Andy McIsaac
14. Bob Curran
15. Cindy Myerson
16. Adam Myerson
17. Ranona Clark
18. Emily Gail
19. Gail Bradford
5:13
5:22
5:39
6:33
5:39
6:23
6:22
6:24
6:31
6:51
6:45
8:24
8:27
9:00
9:26
9:22
10:36
11:40
11:47
11:47
12:06
12:38
13:16
13:18
13:15
13:17
13:26
14:05
15:31
15:45
17:32
18:30
19:03
20:56
20:59
23:03
23:54
25:35
20:02*
20:10
21:05
23:29
23:30
23:37
24:00
24:18
24:33
26:01
26:06
29:01* 1st  fem
30:53
32:54
35:09 2nd fem
35:22
38:04 3rd fem
38:52 4th fem
42:15 5th fem